Kramer 670RN

Beschrijving



The 670RN is a high-performance fiber optic receiver for 4K UHD HDMI signals. The unit receives an optical signal from the 670TN and converts the light pulses back to an HDMI signal.

  • Max. Data Rate  - Up to 10.2Gbps.
  • HDTV Compatible.  
  • HDCP Compliant.  
  • EDID PassThru.  - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
  • HDMI Support  - Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD, CEC.
  • 3D Pass-Through.  
  • Signal Transmission  - Transmits four TMDS video channels as well as one low-speed channel for passing HDCP, EDID and a Hot Plug Detect (HPD) signal over one multimode fiber.
  • Laser Standards Compliance  - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • System Range  - 1700m (5570ft) for 1080p, 600m (1970ft) for 4K.
  • Cable  - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.
  • Compact DigiTOOLS®  - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.
Applications:
  • Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications.
  • Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment centers.
  • Video production and broadcast facilities.
  • Retail stores and other point-of-sale systems.
 









 


 
 

HDMI over Fiber Optic Receiver / Supports 2K / 4K Resolution

€ 1.500,00

€ 1.275,00 excl. BTW

  • Gratis verzending vanaf € 350,00
  • Prijzen gelden alleen bij bestelling online
  • GarantieWij verzorgen rechtstreeks de garantie
  • ServiceEerlijk advies en persoonlijke service
  • Kom langsOnze showroom is open op werkdagen 09:00 - 17:00
  • ErvarenAl 45 jaar uw broadcast specialist

Kramer 670RN

HDMI over Fiber Optic Receiver / Supports 2K / 4K Resolution

€ 1.500,00

€ 1.275,00excl. BTW

Bereken nu uw leasebedrag
  • GarantieWij verzorgen rechtstreeks de garantie
  • ServiceEerlijk advies en persoonlijke service
  • Kom langsOnze showroom is open op werkdagen 09:00 - 17:00
  • ErvarenAl 45 jaar uw broadcast specialist

Beschrijving



The 670RN is a high-performance fiber optic receiver for 4K UHD HDMI signals. The unit receives an optical signal from the 670TN and converts the light pulses back to an HDMI signal.

  • Max. Data Rate  - Up to 10.2Gbps.
  • HDTV Compatible.  
  • HDCP Compliant.  
  • EDID PassThru.  - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
  • HDMI Support  - Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD, CEC.
  • 3D Pass-Through.  
  • Signal Transmission  - Transmits four TMDS video channels as well as one low-speed channel for passing HDCP, EDID and a Hot Plug Detect (HPD) signal over one multimode fiber.
  • Laser Standards Compliance  - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • System Range  - 1700m (5570ft) for 1080p, 600m (1970ft) for 4K.
  • Cable  - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.
  • Compact DigiTOOLS®  - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.
Applications:
  • Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications.
  • Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment centers.
  • Video production and broadcast facilities.
  • Retail stores and other point-of-sale systems.
 









 


 
 

Door het gebruiken van onze website, ga je akkoord met het gebruik van cookies om onze website te verbeteren. Dit bericht verbergen Meer over cookies »