Kramer 613R/T

Beschrijving

The 613R/T is a receiver/transmitter pair for digital video signals up to 3G HD-SDI. The 613T converts the digital signal into an optical signal that it transmits over single-mode fiber optic cable and the 613R decodes the optical signals back to the original digital format video signal.

  • Maximum Data Rate  - Up to 3Gbps.
  • HDTV Compatible.  
  • Multi-Standard Operation  - SDI (SMPTE 259M and SMPTE 344M), HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M), 3G HD-SDI (SMPTE 424M) & DVB-ASI.
  • Laser Standards Compliance  - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • Kramer Equalization & re-Klocking™ Technology  - Rebuilds the digital signal to travel longer distances.
  • System Range  - Up to 30km (18.6mi) at 3G-HD-SDI (1080p).
  • Fiber Cable  - Single-mode fiber optic with ST connectors.
  • Compact Size  - Part of the Kramer TOOLS™ family of compact, high-quality and cost-effective solutions.
Applications:
  • Digital flat panel and plasma displays, for medical, commercial and travel applications.
  • Conference rooms and auditoriums.
  • Kiosks with digital flat panel displays for presenting information.
  • LED signboards in streets and stadiums.
 

3G HD?SDI Mini Optical Transmitter & Receiver

€ 1.450,00

€ 1.232,50 excl. BTW

  • Gratis verzending vanaf € 350,00
  • Prijzen gelden alleen bij bestelling online
  • GarantieWij verzorgen rechtstreeks de garantie
  • ServiceEerlijk advies en persoonlijke service
  • Kom langsOnze showroom is open op werkdagen 09:00 - 17:00
  • ErvarenAl 45 jaar uw broadcast specialist

Kramer 613R/T

3G HD?SDI Mini Optical Transmitter & Receiver

€ 1.450,00

€ 1.232,50excl. BTW

Bereken nu uw leasebedrag
  • GarantieWij verzorgen rechtstreeks de garantie
  • ServiceEerlijk advies en persoonlijke service
  • Kom langsOnze showroom is open op werkdagen 09:00 - 17:00
  • ErvarenAl 45 jaar uw broadcast specialist

Beschrijving

The 613R/T is a receiver/transmitter pair for digital video signals up to 3G HD-SDI. The 613T converts the digital signal into an optical signal that it transmits over single-mode fiber optic cable and the 613R decodes the optical signals back to the original digital format video signal.

  • Maximum Data Rate  - Up to 3Gbps.
  • HDTV Compatible.  
  • Multi-Standard Operation  - SDI (SMPTE 259M and SMPTE 344M), HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M), 3G HD-SDI (SMPTE 424M) & DVB-ASI.
  • Laser Standards Compliance  - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • Kramer Equalization & re-Klocking™ Technology  - Rebuilds the digital signal to travel longer distances.
  • System Range  - Up to 30km (18.6mi) at 3G-HD-SDI (1080p).
  • Fiber Cable  - Single-mode fiber optic with ST connectors.
  • Compact Size  - Part of the Kramer TOOLS™ family of compact, high-quality and cost-effective solutions.
Applications:
  • Digital flat panel and plasma displays, for medical, commercial and travel applications.
  • Conference rooms and auditoriums.
  • Kiosks with digital flat panel displays for presenting information.
  • LED signboards in streets and stadiums.
 

Door het gebruiken van onze website, ga je akkoord met het gebruik van cookies om onze website te verbeteren. Dit bericht verbergen Meer over cookies »